Kamis, 29 Desember 2011

Wonder Girls Profile

Stage name: Sun Ye (선예)
Full name: Min Seon Yeh (민선예)
Nickname: Leader, Min Jookie, SsoNye
Birthdate: August 12th, 1989
School: Korea Art High School, Dongguk University (acting)
Height: 162cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 5 years 6 months
Debut: 2001 SBS’s 99% Challange!
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Chinese language
Hobbies: Movies, music appreciation, sports, health
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Yiruma
Favorite Stars: Johnny Depp, Jessica Alba
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Food: Ddeokbokgi (spicy rice cakes), Ice Cream
Favorite Quote: If you do it, it’s done
Ideal Type: Attends church, strong sense of responsibility and honesty

Sun Ye (Wonder Girls) - Maybe Lyric

 차가운 가슴이 어느새 조금씩
chagaun gaseumi oneuse jogeumssik
녹아 내렸나 봐 니가 들어왔어
noga neryotna bwa niga deurowasso
그리고 나도 몰래 내 가슴을 채웠어
geurigo nado molle ne gaseumeul chewosso

언젠부터인가 집에 돌아오면
onjenbutoin-ga jibe doraomyon
너를 떠올리고 있는 내 모습을
noreul tto-olligo itneun ne moseubeul
보면서 내 맘 속에 니가 있는 걸 알았어
bomyonso ne mam soge niga itneun gol arasso

SNSD - The Boys (English Ver.) Lyric

[All] I can tell you're looking at me
I know what you see
Any closer and you'll feel the heat
[Jessica] GG
[All] You don't have to pretend that you didn't notice me
Every look will make it hard to breath
[Jessica] D R X
[All] B-Bring the boys out

[Tiffany] Yeah~ You know~
[All] B-Bring the boys out
[Tiffany] We bring the boys out (x2) Yeah~
[All] B-Bring the boys out

Selasa, 27 Desember 2011

Girls' Generation Into The New World 1st Asia Tour Concert

Girls' Generation 1st Asia Tour: Into the New World is the first concert tour by South Korean girl group Girls' Generation. Although the first concerts were scheduled in South Korea, they have started their international concerts with Shanghai, China in April 2010. As of December 2010, it was announced that there would be no more stops for the concert tour.

The tour was announced by SM Entertainment in November 2009. The tickets for the tour went on sale on November 19, and they were sold out in 3 minutes.

Selasa, 13 Desember 2011

Bekah (베카) Selca

Beautiful selca....

Cute selca...

cool ...

Bekah is so cool right!!...

Rainbow (레인보우) - Sweet Dream

Sweet Dream

 Hey boy you're my dream
 Uh, don't you wake me up

 (Baby I can't let you go)
 Dalkomhan kkum sogeseo nal kkaeuji marajwo
 (Baby I can't let you go)
 Sarangui pum sogeuro nal gyesok deryeogajwo
 (Baby I can't let you go)

SNSD & Super Junior - SPAO Hoodie Commercial

Artist : Girls Generation (SNSD) & Super Junior
Genre : Promotion
Format : mp4
Language : Korean
File Size : 10.19 MB
Resolution : 1280 ×720